OF INTEREST
permanent collection: Provincetown Art Association and Museum
corporate Collection: Johnson & Johnson
featured guest speaker: Business and Professional Women of America Cape Cod MA
Quetzaltenango/Guatemala C.A.: Centro Bilingue Amerindia Hugo Rosales/Director Spanish Immersion Program - now sporting limited fluency
guest artist: Escuela del Arte de Quetzlatenango Rolando Aguilar/Director
diploma: William C.C. Chen's School of Tai Chi Chuan NYC - Master Chen voted one of the 100 best martial artists of all times
Rincon/Puerto Rico: developed printmaking style based on traditional Puerto Rican linocuts
2nd class rank: Japanese Calligraphy/ Kampo Cultural Center New York/Tokyo
collaborations w/stained glass artisan Stephen Donnelly
feature writer: The Provincetown Paper
winter residency - Vermont Studio Center
video writer.producer.director for community TV: Private Ways
Bloomington IN: Invitational teacher's workshop Tai Chi Chuan Association of Indiana Laura Stone/director
shodan: Ten Chi Kenpo Karate w/ Grandmaster Norman Armstrong
School of the Museum of Fine Arts Boston MA: Printmaking w/Peter Scott
Provincetown Theater Company: Actress Three Penny Opera, Alice in Wonderland, Sauce for Tomorrow Charles Horne/Director
self-taught graphic design - landed some dinky jobs
Arthur Andersen and Co: Consultant and Project Leader/NYC
School of Visual Arts NYC: Drawing and painting with Francis Chris Chris
BA Douglass College Rutgers University/ New Brunswick NJ
Accelerated College Courses: Bloomfield HS NJ - Mentor: Dorothea Fischer/teacher,artist

SHOWS
solo, group, juried exhibitions

Beamesderfer Gallery Higland Park NJ
Robyn Watson gallery Provincetown MA
Living artists from the permanent collection PAAM
Davis Gallery Wellfleet MA
Left Bank Gallery Wellfleet MA
Life Center Orleans MA
Tiffany Studio Provincetown
Cortland Jessup Gallery Provincetown
Spiritus Pizza Provincetown
South End Open Studios Boston
La Liga Ecologica Feria del Dia de la Tierra del Planeta Rincon, PR
Wohlfarth Galleries Provincetown/Washington DC
Gruber's Provincetown
David William's Gallery Hourglass Gallery Provincetown
Fort Point Channel Open Studios Boston
Oakeside/Bloomfield NJ Cultural Center
Upper Saddle River Cultural Center NJ
David Wright Gallery Wellfleet MA
Pete's Place NYC
Bayer Fine Arts Provincetown
Hurricane gallery Providence
Samson Fine Arts Provincetown
Ellen Harris Gallery Provincetown
Chrysalis Gallery Provincetown
Far Left Studio Telluride CO
Café Edwige, Pucci's Café, Seafox Inn, Graphics Etc Provincetown
Mongoose Junction ST John USVI
PRINTWORK Barrett Art Center Poughkeepsie NY Juror: NYC Guggenheim Claire Bell
Teacher's exhibition Herman and Mary Robinson Museum School PAAM
Final Cut: Barrett Art Center PRINTWORK 98 Juror: MOMA Starr Figura
Syracuse Printmakers: annual juried exhibition
Invitational/Selected Printmakers Provincetown Group Gallery
"Designing Women" Elements Gallery/Provincetown
"Women's Work" Sun Gallery/Provincetown, Cape Cod Art Association
Design Concepts Gallery Orleans
Pure Vermont Artistry, Cottonbrook Gallery Stowe VT
Rabbit Gallery New Brunswick
Chandler Gallery Wellfleet
Hopkins Gallery Wellfleet "The Mind's Eye"
"Expressions in Art" Florida Art Institute /Eliot Porter Juror "Perspectives in Paradise" Park Shore Gallery Naples FL
Aristos Gallery Key West
Halcyon Gallery Provincetown
"Bloomfield then and now" Bloomfield NJ Public Library
1986 Delta X Gallery NYC Barnet/George McNeil Jurors
Communications Galleries Boston/Nantucket MA
Kimbal Art Center Park City Utah/Invitational
NYU 9th Annual Small Works Show Allan Stone Juror
Cove Gallery Wellfleet
Impulse Gallery Provincetown
Copley Society Invitational
Boston School of the Museum of the Museum of Fine Arts Open House Exhibition
1st Annual National Competition/PAAM Benny Andrews Juror/Alice Neel/Judge
"32nd Annual Town Paints Competition" Bloomfield NJ 2nd Prize Graphics and Mixed Media
Young Artists Show PAAM "You Gotta Have Arts" WBZ-TV Channel 4 Broadcast
PAAM Young Artists Show
Avatar Gallery San Francisco
"Old Island Days" Key West Art Society Juried Wild Wind Gallery, Summer Arts Festival Key Wests

TEACHING EXPERIENCE
Maryland State Department of Education: Award - Gifted and Talented Teacher Leader
lead program developer-Gifted and Advanced Learning K-5 -Mount Royal EMS Baltimore City Public School System
teacher of the year - John Ruhrah EMS BCPSS
Provincetown International Art Institute - faculty
Herman and Mary Robinson Museum School, Provincetown Art Association and Museum - faculty
10th Annual Kaju Kenpo Seminar Universidad de Puerto Rico en Aguadilla - guest instructor: Tai Chi Chuan
Provincetown HS Wellness Fair
The Laurel School Brewster MA TCC children's workshops
Rincon P.R. Tai Chi Chuan & Watercolor workshops
Truro MA Elementary School: After school Art for gifted children
Cape Cod Community College Barnstable MA Adjunct professor
Lifecenter for Health and Complementary Medicine Orleans/Provincetown MA Tai Chi Chuan Instructor
Classroom Earth School - Alternative School for Planetary Stewardship (K-9) Harwichport MA Faculty
Kid's Club faculty Summer Art programs enabling children to work with studio artists Provincetown
Omega Institute Rhinebeck NY: Faculty assistant to William C.C. Chen
Arthur Andersen& Co NYC: Corporate Instructor PL/1 Computer Language